H1Z1

Share and discuss profiles

H1Z1

Post » 19 Jan 2015, 18:13

Select all the Profile text, copy, click the Paste option in Xpadder Profile Menu (help)

I don't own this game but it was a request. As such, I haven't tested this to know how well it works but I thought I should share it since it should be a decent foundation. I left LB empty, it currently goes to set 2 on Hold (which is completely blank).

Code: Select all
;--- Xpadder Profile Data ---
DataType=Profile
Version=2015.01.01
Name=H1Z1_ExistentialEgg_01
Set1Name=Default
Set1StickDeadZones=77,70
Set1StickDiagonalSizes=30,70
Set1TriggerDeadZones=28,28
Set2Name=Actions
Set5Name=->=HOLD
Set1Button1Name=Jump
Set1Button1Slots=Space
Set1Button2Name=Inv.->Voice
Set1Button2Slots=RELEASE ZONE 0.01s,Tab,RELEASE ZONE 0.30s,HOLD ZONE 0.31s,4
Set1Button3Name=Interact->Reload
Set1Button3Slots=RELEASE ZONE 0.01s,E,RELEASE ZONE 0.30s,HOLD ZONE 0.31s,R
Set1Button4Name=Firemode
Set1Button4Slots=B
Set1Button5Name=GoTo Actions
Set1Button5SetSelect=1
Set1Button6Name=View->Head
Set1Button6Slots=RELEASE ZONE 0.01s,T,RELEASE ZONE 0.30s,HOLD ZONE 0.31s,Alt
Set1Button7Name=Autorun
Set1Button7Slots=Equals
Set1Button8Name=Menu->Market
Set1Button8Slots=RELEASE ZONE 0.01s,Escape,RELEASE ZONE 0.30s,HOLD ZONE 0.31s,U
Set1Button9Name=Push
Set1Button9Slots=Q
Set1Button10Name=Stance
Set1Button10Slots=RELEASE ZONE 0.01s,C,RELEASE ZONE 0.30s,HOLD ZONE 0.31s,Z
Set1DPadUpName=Prev
Set1DPadUpSlots=Mouse Wheel Up
Set1DPadRightName=Item 3->4
Set1DPadRightSlots=RELEASE ZONE 0.01s,3,RELEASE ZONE 0.30s,HOLD ZONE 0.31s,4
Set1DPadDownName=Next
Set1DPadDownSlots=Mouse Wheel Down
Set1DPadLeftName=Item 1->2
Set1DPadLeftSlots=RELEASE ZONE 0.01s,1,RELEASE ZONE 0.30s,HOLD ZONE 0.31s,2
Set1Stick1UpName=Jog-Sprint
Set1Stick1UpSlots=W,DISTANCE ZONE 99%,W,Left Shift
Set1Stick1RightName=Right
Set1Stick1RightSlots=D
Set1Stick1DownName=Back
Set1Stick1DownSlots=S
Set1Stick1LeftName=Left
Set1Stick1LeftSlots=A
Set1Stick2UpSlots=Mouse Move Up
Set1Stick2UpMouseSpeed=45
Set1Stick2UpMouseMode=Cursor
Set1Stick2RightSlots=Mouse Move Right
Set1Stick2RightMouseSpeed=45
Set1Stick2RightMouseMode=Cursor
Set1Stick2DownSlots=Mouse Move Down
Set1Stick2DownMouseSpeed=45
Set1Stick2DownMouseMode=Cursor
Set1Stick2LeftSlots=Mouse Move Left
Set1Stick2LeftMouseSpeed=45
Set1Stick2LeftMouseMode=Cursor
Set1TriggerLeftName= ADS
Set1TriggerLeftSlots=Right Mouse Button (2)
Set1TriggerRightName=Fire
Set1TriggerRightSlots=Left Mouse Button (1)
Set2Button5SetSelect=0
Last edited by ExistentialEgg on 20 Jan 2015, 23:48, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
ExistentialEgg
Posts: 57
Joined: 01 Feb 2013, 04:36

Re: H1Z1

Post » 19 Jan 2015, 20:57

Thank you so very much , i will d/l profile and check it out after work .
Cheers :)
User avatar
zoso
Posts: 12
Joined: 14 Feb 2014, 18:33

Re: H1Z1

Post » 20 Jan 2015, 23:43

Thanks again!!!!
User avatar
hassanbeyah
Posts: 1
Joined: 04 Aug 2014, 00:35

Re: H1Z1

Post » 20 Jan 2015, 23:47

Yep. Hope it works out ok.
User avatar
ExistentialEgg
Posts: 57
Joined: 01 Feb 2013, 04:36

Re: H1Z1

Post » 24 Jan 2015, 18:04

ExistentialEgg wrote:Yep. Hope it works out ok.


It works great :)
User avatar
zoso
Posts: 12
Joined: 14 Feb 2014, 18:33

Re: H1Z1

Post » 25 Jan 2015, 04:38

Thank you.
User avatar
JHBorden
Posts: 11
Joined: 10 Jul 2012, 02:30

Re: H1Z1

Post » 04 Feb 2015, 21:30

wont work in game :(
User avatar
clscott3
Posts: 2
Joined: 25 Feb 2014, 22:18

Re: H1Z1

Post » 04 Feb 2015, 21:31

I don't have this game so I can't really offer any support. Seems to work for others.. maybe try running Xpadder as Admin before launching H1Z1?
User avatar
ExistentialEgg
Posts: 57
Joined: 01 Feb 2013, 04:36

Re: H1Z1

Post » 05 Feb 2015, 20:33

worked ty
User avatar
clscott3
Posts: 2
Joined: 25 Feb 2014, 22:18

Re: H1Z1

Post » 09 Feb 2015, 00:46

thanx once again
User avatar
jrmatics
Posts: 11
Joined: 15 Apr 2014, 14:48

Re: H1Z1

Post » 09 Feb 2015, 01:36

just tried it out and freaking great.. I used the go to actions (left bumper) then right bumper to switch between 1st and 3rd person and i also noticed that when i hold down "B" for voice it brought up the weapons selection 4 so i changed it to number pad 4 and now voice works for me when i hold down "B". Nice, so much easier for me now that i use ur config..
User avatar
jrmatics
Posts: 11
Joined: 15 Apr 2014, 14:48


Return to Game Profiles

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests